?

Log in

ebisuaday's Journal

Name:
A.B.C(-Z) a day; ♡
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members
 
 
 
 
 
A community dedicated to the Johnny's Group, A.B.C-Z ♡
Welcome to ebisuaday, the community which is made to post at least one pic of our Acrobatic Boys Club, A.B.C-Z! A.B.C-Z is a group in Johnny & Associates, they are usually seen in the tv-show The Shounen Club. They also have their own TV-Shows such as ABChanZoo.

History
Acrobatic Boys Club (A.B.C) was created in 2001 with 5 members: Totsuka Shota, Kawai Fumito, Tsukada Ryoichi, Koshioka Yuki, and Yudai Tatsumi. They were dancing with J-Support. In 2002, Koshioka Yuki and Yudai Tatsumi left the group and were replaced with Goseki Koichi. Later, Toshin Yoshikazu's group, ING Shinkoukei disbanded and he was featured with A.B.C. In 2005, after a last performance with A.B.C, Toshin Yoshikazu left the group. In the Summary 2008, Hashimoto Ryosuke was announced to join A.B.C. Since then it became A.B.C-Z.

Others
Mods will post one pic (or so) every single day - at least, we try! Posts will be done by shisaigas and sometimes curiosa_cabinet. If you have something to ask, requests or anything like that, feel free contact us. We hope that you all enjoy about our A.B.C-Z love we give you!
Layout and profile edited by xbettox
Acrobatic
Boys
Club
-
Z

Photobucket


Tsukada Ryoichi
塚田僚一

Nickname: Tsukachan
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Birthdate: 1986-12-10
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: O
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 58 kg



Photobucket


Kawai Fumito
河合郁人

Nickname: Fumikyun
Birthplace: Tokyo
Birthdate: 1987-10-20
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 54 kg



Photobucket


Goseki Koichi
五関晃一

Nickname: Gocchi
Birthplace: Tokyo
Birthdate: 1985-06-17
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: A
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 51 kg



Photobucket


Totsuka Shota
戸塚祥太

Nickname: Tottsu
Birthplace: Tokyo
Birthdate: 1986-11-13
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 57 kg



Photobucket


Hashimoto Ryosuke
橋本良亮

Nickname: Hasshi
Birthplace: Chiba
Birthdate: 1993-07-15
Star sign: Cancer
Blood Type: B
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Talent: Soccer, drums and guitar
Joined JE: 2004-09-08


Statistics